University of Minnesota Department of Computer Science
CS Home | Schedule with TA Assignments
Spring 2015 Schedule 1-22-15 with TA assignments

Spring 2015 Course Schedule with TA Assignments

 

CS 1101: Introduction to Web Programming (Steve Holtz)

 

Lecture 12:00-12:50; M/W Chem 251  
Lab 4:00-4:50; W MWAH 177 Mounika Alla

 

CS 1121: Introduction to Programming in Visual Basic (Arshia Khan)

 

Lecture 12:00-12:50; M/W MonH 80  
Lab 10:00-10:50; F MWAH 177 Vamsi Kasireddy
Lab 11:00-11:50; F MWAH 177 Vamsi Kasireddy
Lab 12:00-12:50; F MWAH 177 Subhash Movva
Lab 1:00-1:50; F MWAH 177 Subhash Movva
Lab 2:00-2:50; F MWAH 177 Vamsi Kasireddy

 

CS 1411: Intro to Matlab (Steve Holtz)

 

Lecture 3:30-4:45; T/Th LSci 185  
Lab 12:00-1:50; W MWAH 177 Saketh Karumuri
Lab 2:00-3:50; W MWAH 177 Nirav Sharda

 

CS 1511: Computer Science I (Arshia Khan)

 

Lecture 10:00-10:50; M/W/F SCC 120  
Dis/Lab 11:00-11:50; T/Th KPlz 132/MWAH 177 Akshay Koppula
Dis/Lab 12:00-12:50; T/Th SpHC 210/MWAH 177 Akshay Koppula
Dis/Lab 1:00-1:50; T/Th HH 216/MWAH 177 Shiva Chittamuru
Dis/Lab 3:00-3:50; T/Th Chem 155/MWAH 177 Shiva Chittamuru

 

CS 1521: Computer Science II (Steve Holtz)

 

Lecture 3:00-3:50; M/W/F LSci 175  
Dis/Lab 9:00-9:50; Th/T HH 306/MWAH 177 Ravi Repaka
Dis/Lab 10:00-10:50; Th/T HH 306/MWAH 177 Ravi Repaka
Dis/Lab 11:00-11:50; Th/T HH 306/MWAH 177 Bharath Bommana
Dis/Lab 12:00-12:50; Th/T HH 306/MWAH 177 Bharath Bommana

 

CS 2511: Software Analysis & Design (Tim Colburn)

 

Lecture 9:30-10:45; T/Th Cina 202  
Dis/Lab 8:00-8:50; F/M HH 306/MWAH 177 Mounika Chillamcherla
Dis/Lab 11:00-11:50; F/M HH 306/MWAH 177 Vish Vuggumudi

 

CS 2521: Computer Organization (Gary Shute)

 

Lecture 1:00-1:50; M/W/F HH 306  
Lab 1:00-1:50; T MWAH 177 Charan Raj Chitirala

 

CS 3111: Computer Ethics (Tim Colburn)

 

Lecture 11:00-11:50; M/T/W/F MWAH 175 Nirav Sharda

 

CS 3221: Operating Systems Practicum (Ted Pedersen)

 

Lecture 10:00-10:50; M/W/F HH 306  
Lab 4:00-5:50; Th MWAH 187 Charan Raj Chitirala

 

CS 3512: Computer Science Theory (Doug Dunham)

Lecture 8:00-9:15; T/Th MWAH 175 Saketh Karumuri
Lecture 10:00-10:50; W H 490  

 

CS 4411: Data Communications and Network Technology (Gary Shute)

Lecture 2:00-2:50; M/W/F HH 306  
Lab 4:00-5:50; T HH 306 Mounika Alla

 

CS 4531: Software Engineering (Andrew Brooks)

 

Lecture 2:00-3:15; T/Th MWAH 175  
Lab 6:00-7:50; W MWAH 177 Samy Siddiqui

 

CS 4821: Computer Security (Peter Peterson)

 

Lecture 10:00-10:50; M/W/F MWAH 175  
Lab 4:00-5:50; M MWAH 187 Swetha Naidu

 

CS 5511: Theory of Computation (Doug Dunham)

 

Lecture 12:00-1:40; T/Th MWAH 175 Subhash Movva

 

CS 5541: Artificial Intelligence (Neda Saeedloei)

 

Lecture 8:00-9:15; T/Th Cina 224  
Lab 5:00-5:50; Th MWAH 177 Swetha Naidu

 

CS 5571: Principles of Programming Language (Neda Saeedloei)

 

Lecture 3:30-4:45; T/Th MWAH 175  
Lab 5:50-5:50; T MWAH 177 Mounika Chillamcherla

 

CS 5621: Computer Architecture (Ted Pedersen)

 

Lecture 1:00-1:50; M/W/F MWAH 175  
Lab 6:00-7:50; M MWAH 177 Vish Vuggumudi

 

CS5631: Operating Systems (Andew Brooks)

 

Lecture 2:00-2:50; M/W/F MWAH 175  
Lab 6:00-7:50; T MWAH 177 Samy Sidiqui

 

CS 5651: Computer Networks (Henry Wang)

 

Lecture 3:00-3:50; M/W/F MWAH 175  
Lab 6:00-7:50; Th MWAH 187 Ranga Pallelra

 

CS 5721: Computer Graphics (David Schroeder)

 

Lecture 9:30-10:45; T/Th MWAH 175  
Lab 5:00-5:50; W MWAH 187 Ranga Pallelra

 

CS 8631: Advanced Systems Programming - 2nd Year (Henry Wang)

 

Lecture 9:00-9:50; M/F MWAH 175  
Lecture 8:00-9:50; W MWAH 175  

 

CS 8771: Advanced Computational Logic - 1st Year (Hudson Turner)

 

Lecture 9:00-9:50; M/F HH 306  
Lecture 8:00-9:50; W HH 306