University of Minnesota Duluth
 
 
myUMD | Search | People | Departments | Events | News

Spring Semester 2015 Tutoring Schedules

Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

ACCOUNTING

1=ACCT 2001 (Financial) - Erickson, Salmela, Henkel
2=ACCT 2002 (Managerial) - Salmela, Erickson
A=ACCT 2001 & ACCT 2002
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed AmyT-A JackF-A JohnO-A JackF-A AmyT-A
9:00-
10:00
closed JennaL-A AndrewBu-A JohnO-A AndrewBu-A JennaL-A
10:00-
11:00
closed CaseyA-A AndrewBu-A MichaelC-2 AndrewBu-A  
11:00-
12:00
closed CaseyA-A RachelM-A MichaelC-2 RachelM-A  
12:00-
1:00
closed KevinM-A AndrewBe-A
RachelM-A
JackF-A
DavidK-A
KevinM-A
RachelM-A
AmyT-A
KevinM-A
1:00-
2:00
closed MichaelC-2
BiancaD-A
KevinM-A
JoshT-A
DavidK-A JoshT-A BiancaD-A
2:00-
3:00
closed DavidK-A RandallE-A
JoshT-A
RandallE-A JoshT-A closed
3:00-
4:00
closed DavidK-A
MattR-A
AbbyS-1 MattR-A AbbyS-1 closed
4:00-
5:00
closed MattR-A JohnO-A BiancaD-A
MattR-A
RachelH-1 closed
5:00-
6:00
Desiree'A-1
LauraS-A
    Desiree'A-1
TaraM-A
  closed
6:00-
7:00
Desiree'A-1
LauraS-A
ZakS-A
AbbyS-1
JennL-A TaraM-A
ZakS-A
  closed
7:00-
8:00
RandallE-A LauraS-A
ZakS-A
RachelH-1 CaseyA-A
ZakS-A
  closed
8:00-
9:00
RandallE-A TaraM-A
LauraS-A
AndrewBe-A
RachelH-1
CaseyA-A AndrewBe-A closed
 

BUSINESS UD CORE

I=ACCT 3101 (Intermediate 1) - Hsiao
P=MGTS 3301 (Prod & Ops Mgmt) - Klinger, Lunde, Zhang
C=FMIS 3601 (Corp Finance) - Wong, Dhatt, Li
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed   AndrewBu-C   AndrewBu-C  
10:00-
11:00
closed CaseyA-PC
JaclynP-C
AndrewBu-C MichaelC-P AndrewBu-C JaclynP-C
11:00-
12:00
closed CaseyA-PC
JaclynP-C
  MichaelC-P
BenW-PC
  JaclynP-C
BenW-PC
12:00-
1:00
closed KevinM-PC RobertA-C
AndrewBe-I
DavidK-C
KevinM-PC
RobertA-C KevinM-PC
1:00-
2:00
closed MichaelC-P KevinM-PC
JoshT-IC
DavidK-C JoshT-IC  
2:00-
3:00
closed DavidK-C
BenW-PC
JoshT-IC   JoshT-IC closed
3:00-
4:00
closed DavidK-C
MattR-IPC
AbbyS-C MattR-IPC AbbyS-C closed
4:00-
5:00
closed MattR-IPC   MattR-IPC   closed
5:00-
6:00
LauraS-IP RobertA-C   TaraM-PC   closed
6:00-
7:00
LauraS-IP ZakS-IPC
AbbyS-C
  TaraM-PC
ZakS-IPC
  closed
7:00-
8:00
  LauraS-IP
ZakS-IPC
  CaseyA-PC
ZakS-IPC
  closed
8:00-
9:00
  TaraM-PC
LauraS-IP
AndrewBe-I CaseyA-PC AndrewBe-I closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

ECONOMICS

All econ tutors are qualified to tutor ECON 1003
ECON 1003 (Econ&Soc) - Taivan
2=ECON 1022 (Macro) - Seelos, Donayre
3=ECON 1023 (Micro) - Tadesse, Nene, Li
E=ECON 1022 & ECON 1023
S=ECON 2030 (Bus Stats) - Li, Nene, Gipe
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed AmyT-ES JackF-S YangW-ES JackF-S AmyT-ES
9:00-
10:00
closed AndreaE-E BenB-ES
AndrewBu-ES
AndreaE-E AndrewBu-ES AndreaE-E
10:00-
11:00
closed CaseyA-ES
JaclynP-ES
BenB-ES
AndrewBu-ES
MichaelC-ES JedediahB-E
AndrewBu-ES
JaclynP-ES
11:00-
12:00
closed CaseyA-ES
JaclynP-ES
RachelM-E MichaelC-ES
BenW-ES
JedediahB-E
RachelM-E
JaclynP-ES
BenW-ES
12:00-
1:00
closed KevinM-E RobertA-E
AndrewBe-S
RachelM-E
JackF-S
KevinM-E
RobertA-E
RachelM-E
AmyT-ES
KevinM-E
1:00-
2:00
closed MichaelC-ES
BiancaD-E
KevinM-E
JoshT-ES
ZhengzhengG-E JoshT-ES BiancaD-E
2:00-
3:00
closed BenW-ES RandallE-E
JoshT-ES
RandallE-E JoshT-ES closed
3:00-
4:00
closed MattR-E AbbyS-E MattR-E AbbyS-E closed
4:00-
5:00
closed MattR-E   BiancaD-E
MattR-E
RachelH-2 closed
5:00-
6:00
Desiree'A-S
LauraS-ES
RobertA-E ZhengzhengG-E Desiree'A-S MatthewC-E closed
6:00-
7:00
Desiree'A-S
LauraS-ES
ZakS-ES
AbbyS-E
ZhengzhengG-E ZakS-ES BenB-ES
MatthewC-E
closed
7:00-
8:00
RandallE-E LauraS-ES
ZakS-ES
MatthewC-E
RachelH-2
CaseyA-ES
ZakS-ES
BenB-ES
YangW-ES
closed
8:00-
9:00
RandallE-E LauraS-ES AndrewBe-S
RachelH-2
CaseyA-ES AndrewBe-S
YangW-ES
closed
 


FINITE MATH & INTRO TO CALCULUS

F=MATH 1160 (Finite) - Erdmann
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed Amy T Jack F Yang W Jack F Amy T
9:00-
10:00
closed Andrea E Ben B
Andrew Bu
Andrea E Andrew Bu
Melissa N
Andrea E
10:00-
11:00
closed Casey A Ben B
Andrew Bu
Michael C
Kristina J
Jedediah B
Andrew Bu
Autumn A
11:00-
12:00
closed Casey A Autumn A
Rachel M
Autumn A
Michael C
Autumn A
Jedediah B
Rachel M
 
12:00-
1:00
closed Ariana H Robert A
Rachel M
Jack F
David K
Robert A
Rachel M
Amy T
 
1:00-
2:00
closed Michael C
Bianca D
  David K Kristina J Bianca D
2:00-
3:00
closed David K     Ariana H closed
3:00-
4:00
closed David K Melissa N   Ariana H closed
4:00-
5:00
closed   Melissa N Bianca D Rachel H
Alexander P
closed
5:00-
6:00
Laura S Robert A Kristina J
Alexander P
Tara M Matthew C
Alexander P
closed
6:00-
7:00
Laura S   Alexander P Tara M Ben B
Matthew C
closed
7:00-
8:00
  Laura S Matthew C
Rachel H
Casey A Ben B
Yang W
closed
8:00-
9:00
  Tara M
Laura S
Rachel H Casey A Yang W closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

BUSINESS COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

F=MATH1160 (Finite Math & Intro to Calculus)
A=ACCT2001 (Financial) & ACCT2002 (Managerial)
E=ECON1022 (Macro) & ECON1023 (Micro)
S=ECON2030 (Applied Stats for Business & Econ)
I=ACCT3101 (Intermediate Accounting 1)
P=MGTS3301 (Production & Operations Mgmt)
C=FMIS3601 (Corporate Finance)
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed AmyT-FAES JackF-FAS JohnO-A
YangW-FAES
JackF-FAS AmyT-FAES
9:00-
10:00
closed AndreaE-FE
JennaL-A
BenB-FES
AndrewBu-FAESC
AndreaE-FE
JohnO-A
AndrewBu-FAESC
MelissaN-F
AndreaE-FE
JennaL-A
10:00-
11:00
closed CaseyA-FAESPC
JaclynP-ESC
BenB-FES
AndrewBu-FAESC
MichaelC-FAESP
KristinaJ-F
JedediahB-FE
AndrewBu-FAESC
AutumnA-F
JaclynP-ESC
11:00-
12:00
closed CaseyA-FAESPC
JaclynP-ESC
AutumnA-F
RachelM-FAE
AutumnA-F
MichaelC-FAESP
BenW-ESPC
AutumnA-F
JedediahB-FE
RachelM-FAE
JaclynP-ESC
BenW-ESPC
12:00-
1:00
closed ArianaH-F
KevinM-AEPC
RobertA-FEC
AndrewBe-ASI
RachelM-FAE
JackF-FAS
DavidK-FAC
KevinM-AEPC
RobertA-FEC
RachelM-FAE
AmyT-FAES
KevinM-AEPC
1:00-
2:00
closed MichaelC-FAESP
BiancaD-FAE
KevinM-AEPC
JoshT-AESIC
ZhengzhengG-E
DavidK-FAC
KristinaJ-F
JoshT-AESIC
BiancaD-FAE
2:00-
3:00
closed DavidK-FAC
BenW-ESPC
RandallE-AE
JoshT-AESIC
RandallE-AE ArianaH-F
JoshT-AESIC
closed
3:00-
4:00
closed DavidK-FAC
MattR-AEIPC
MelissaN-F
AbbyS-AEC
MattR-AEIPC ArianaH-F
AbbyS-AEC
closed
4:00-
5:00
closed MattR-AEIPC MelissaN-F
JohnO-A
BiancaD-FAE
MattR-AEIPC
RachelH-FAE
AlexanderP-F
closed
5:00-
6:00
Desiree'A-AS
LauraS-FAESIP
RobertA-FEC ZhengzhengG-E
KristinaJ-F
AlexanderP-F
Desiree'A-AS
TaraM-FAPC
MatthewC-FE
AlexanderP-F
closed
6:00-
7:00
Desiree'A-AS
LauraS-FAESIP
ZakS-AESIPC
AbbyS-AEC
ZhengzhengG-E
JennaL-A
AlexanderP-F
TaraM-FAPC
ZakS-AESIPC
BenB-FES
MatthewC-FE
closed
7:00-
8:00
RandallE-AE LauraS-FAESIP
ZakS-AESIPC
MatthewC-FE
RachelH-FAE
CaseyA-FAESPC
ZakS-AESIPC
BenB-FES
YangW-FAES
closed
8:00-
9:00
RandallE-AE TaraM-FAPC
LauraS-FAESIP
AndrewBe-ASI
RachelH-FAE
CaseyA-FAESPC AndrewBe-ASI
YangW-FAES
closed
 



COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS 1511 (Comp Sci 1) - Khan
CS 1521 (Comp Sci 2) - Holtz
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed     Mazin J    
10:00-
11:00
closed          
11:00-
12:00
closed     Paul C    
12:00-
1:00
closed         Jon R
1:00-
2:00
closed Liangji W Liangji W Liangji W Paul C Jon R
2:00-
3:00
closed Elliot A   Liangji W   closed
3:00-
4:00
closed         closed
4:00-
5:00
closed Mazin J   Jon R Mazin J closed
5:00-
6:00
  Paul C Elliot A Jon R Elliot A closed
6:00-
7:00
          closed
7:00-
8:00
          closed
8:00-
9:00
          closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

CHEMISTRY

All chemistry tutors are qualified through General Chemistry 1&2
CHEM 1103 (Aspects) - Siders
CHEM 1113 & 1114 (Intro to GenOrgBiol 1&2) - Lakhan
CHEM 1153 & 1155 (General 1&2) - Metto, Bladholm, Lakhan, Swanson
CHEM 1161 & 1162 (Honors General 1&2) - Hinderliter
Q=CHEM 2222 (Quant Analy) - Austin-Minor
O=CHEM 2541 & 2542 (Organic) - Grundt, Zhdankin
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed TaylorJ CollinC NealW SamR-O CourtneyR
9:00-
10:00
closed ElizabethM-OQ
NealW
TaylorJ TaylorJ SamR-O ElizabethM-OQ
NealW
10:00-
11:00
closed ReneeB-O
StevenM
MattieN
CourtneyR
ReneeB-O
StevenM
AlexisH EllenM-OQ
StevenM
11:00-
12:00
closed EllenM-OQ MattieN
CourtneyR
CollinC
EllenM-OQ
LouisW-OQ EllenM-OQ
12:00-
1:00
closed TrevorH-O TylerF-OQ
LauraO
TrevorH-O
MattieN
TylerH
LouisW-OQ
TrevorH-O
LauraO
1:00-
2:00
closed CollinC
JordanW
TylerF-OQ
AlexisH
ElizabethM-OQ
MattieN
TylerH
BenW-Q
JordanW
2:00-
3:00
closed JordanW JakeS
LouisW-OQ
ElizabethM-OQ LydiaK
BenW-Q
closed
3:00-
4:00
closed MeganS-O JakeS
LouisW-OQ
AlexisH
BenW-Q
LydiaK closed
4:00-
5:00
closed MeganS-O ZacharyD-O ZacharyD-O
BenW-Q
MorganP-O closed
5:00-
6:00
SamR-O CarlA-OQ ZacharyD-O ZacharyD-O
JakeS
CarlA-OQ
MorganP-O
closed
6:00-
7:00
SamR-O CarlA-OQ
LydiaK
ReneeB-O LauraO
JakeS
CarlA-OQ closed
7:00-
8:00
MeganS-O KelbyD-OQ
LydiaK
RebeccaH KelbyD-OQ RebeccaH closed
8:00-
9:00
MeganS-O KelbyD-OQ RebeccaH KelbyD-OQ RebeccaH closed
  Physics Help Sessions in the Physics Department: Physics TA Schedule

PHYSICS

G-Tutors: tutor both Intro & General Physics
I=PHYS 1001 & 1002 (Intro to Physics 1&2) - Gran, Ludewig
G=PHYS 2013 & 2015 (General Physics 1&2) - Johnson, Ludewig, Maps, B.Kohn
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed     NickJ-G MilesP-G  
9:00-
10:00
closed     NickJ-G MilesP-G NickJ-G
10:00-
11:00
closed       MitchellS-G ValB-G
11:00-
12:00
closed EmilyS-G JosephM-G JosephM-G MitchellS-G JosephM-G
12:00-
1:00
closed TaraG-I MilesP-G TaraG-I    
1:00-
2:00
closed MitchellS-G MilesP-G MitchellS-G   ValB-G
2:00-
3:00
closed         closed
3:00-
4:00
closed         closed
4:00-
5:00
closed BretW-G       closed
5:00-
6:00
  BretW-G       closed
6:00-
7:00
          closed
7:00-
8:00
          closed
8:00-
9:00
          closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing



ENGINEERING

CHE 1011 (Intro Chemical Engr) - Hill
CHE 2001 (Intro Environmental Engr) -
CHE 2111 (Material & Energy Balances) - Lai
CHE 2121 (Thermodynamics) - Xu
CHE 3111 (Fluid Mechanics) - Rother
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed Zhengtao C   Zhengtao C   Zhengtao C
10:00-
11:00
closed   Sean Z Emily S Jaden M  
11:00-
12:00
closed   Sean Z Emily S Sean Z Emily S
12:00-
1:00
closed   Samantha H Jaden M Sean Z Jaden M
1:00-
2:00
closed   Samantha H      
2:00-
3:00
closed         closed
3:00-
4:00
closed         closed
4:00-
5:00
closed         closed
5:00-
6:00
          closed
6:00-
7:00
          closed
7:00-
8:00
          closed
8:00-
9:00
          closed
 

GEOGRAPHY & GIS
GIS/GEOGRAPHY TUTORING IN ROOM 389 KPLZ

GEOG 2552 (Intro Maps & Geospatial Info) - K.Carlson
GEOG 3532 (Map Design & Geographic Visualization) - K.Carlson
GIS 3563-3564 (GIS 1 & 2) / GIS 3580 (Earth Imagery) - T.Carlson, Charleux
GIS 5571 (Urban Analysis) / GIS 5572 (Environmental Application) -
GIS 5573 (Regional Sustainability Applications) - Bergstrom
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
           
9:00-
10:00
           
10:00-
11:00
           
11:00-
12:00
           
12:00-
1:00
           
1:00-
2:00
           
2:00-
3:00
           
3:00-
4:00
           
4:00-
5:00
           
5:00-
6:00
           
6:00-
7:00
           
7:00-
8:00
           
8:00-
9:00
           
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

Up Late Studying Math?

Online Help from Professor Chad Pierson for PRECALC & CALCULUS 1 & CALCULUS 2
Online Help for Mathematics of all flavors: KHAN ACADEMY

MATHEMATICS

Math Tutors: tutor all LD math courses through Calculus 1
SSP 0103 (Basic Math) - Stewart
MATH 1005 (College Algebra) - Singgih, Zimmermann
MATH 1024 (Intro Contemporary) - Breckenridge
MATH 1140 & 1142 (Math for Elem Educ 1&2) - Latterell
MATH 1160 (Finite Math & Intro to Calculus)
MATH 1250 (Pre-Calc) - Sjoberg
MATH 1290 (Calc for Natural Sci) - Sharp
MATH 1296 (Calc 1) - Niedzielski, Breckenridge, Sjoberg
2=MATH 1297 (Calc 2) - Thralow, Sharp, Pierson
D=MATH 3280 (Differential Equations) - Stech, Colt, Zimmermann
3=MATH 3298 (Calc 3) - Pierson, Erdmann, Niedzielski,
S=STATS courses
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed MichaelS-2 AshleyZ-2 JenniferE
MichaelS-2
NathanielS-2
RobynS
JenniferE
9:00-
10:00
closed JesseB
TamiR
VitaliyG
AdamM
SamR-2
JesseB
VitaliyG
HillaryH-23DS
VitaliyG
AdamM
SamR-2
JesseB
MichaelS-2
BlakeT
10:00-
11:00
closed SamuelM-2
TamiR
JenniferE
ChadH-2
SamR-2
TravisK
SamuelM-2
TamiR
ChadH-2
SamR-2
QianyuZ
TravisK
GraceS-2
MeghanW-2
11:00-
12:00
closed RachelB-2
AmandaE-S
AlexisH-S
JenniferE
ChadH-2
BriannaZ-2DS
AmandaE-S
DanielG-23S
MeghanW-2
HillaryH-23DS
ChadH-2
JunohJ
DanielG-23S
MeghanW-2
QianyuZ
12:00-
1:00
closed RachelB-2
ElleC
AmirA-23D
QianyuZ
BriannaZ-2DS
EricC
JuliaK-23DS
MeghanW-2
EricC
AmandaE-S
JacobL-23D
JunohJ
SamuelM-2
CassieR-2
1:00-
2:00
closed AdamM
ZiruiZ-23DS
AmirA-23D
NolanH-3S
ZiruiZ-23DS
JuliaK-23DS
ZiruiZ-23DS
NolanH-3S
RobynS
XuanmingZ-2
JacobL-23D
CassieR-2
2:00-
3:00
closed TravisK
BriannaZ-2DS
EricC
HillaryH-23DS
NolanH-3S
AnneA-2S
BriannaZ-2DS
AmandaE-S
JoelE-23D
NolanH-3S
closed
3:00-
4:00
closed JoelE-23D
AmyV-2
HillaryH-23DS
GraceS-2
AmyV-2
AnneA-2S
ZacharyJ-D
KatieS
JoelE-23D
ZacharyJ-D
AmyV-2
closed
4:00-
5:00
closed JoelE-23D
KatieS
IsaacH-2DS
JacobL-23D
GraceS-2
ZacharyJ-D
RobynS
KatieS
IsaacH-2DS
AndrewM-2
XuanmingZ-2
closed
5:00-
6:00
BretW-2D AndrewM-2
KatieS
IsaacH-2DS
AndrewM-2
CassieR-2
ElleC
AndrewL
AshleyZ-2
AnneA-2S
AshleyZ-2
closed
6:00-
7:00
JedediahB-2S
BretW-2D
AndrewM-2
XuanmingZ-2
AndrewL
CassieR-2
BlakeT
ElleC
ChristopherL-2
LeshengW-2D
AnneA-2S
AndrewL
closed
7:00-
8:00
AmirA-23D
JedediahB-2S
JunohJ
NathanielS-2
RachelB-2
ChristopherL-2
BlakeT
AlexisH-S
LeshengW-2D
TylerH-2
LeshengW-2D
closed
8:00-
9:00
AmirA-23D NathanielS-2
RachelB-2
ChristopherL-2
AlexisH-S TylerH-2
LeshengW-2D
closed
 














STATISTICS

3611-Tutors: tutor all stats courses listed below
STAT 1411 (Intro to Stats) - J.Kohn
STAT 2411 (Stat Methods) - Duan
STAT 3411 (Engineering Stats) - Bibelnieks, J.Kohn
STAT 3611 (Intro to Probability & Stats) - Duan, Y.Li, Chiou
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed     HillaryH-3611    
10:00-
11:00
closed          
11:00-
12:00
closed AmandaE-3611
AlexisH-3611
BriannaZ-3611 AmandaE-3611
DanielG-3611
HillaryH-3611 DanielG-3611
12:00-
1:00
closed   BriannaZ-3611 JuliaK-3611 AmandaE-3611
 
1:00-
2:00
closed ZiruiZ-3611 NolanH-1411
ZiruiZ-3611
JuliaK-3611
ZiruiZ-3611
NolanH-1411  
2:00-
3:00
closed BriannaZ-3611 HillaryH-3611
NolanH-1411
AnneL-3611
BriannaZ-3611
AmandaE-3611
NolanH-1411
closed
3:00-
4:00
closed   HillaryH-3611 AnneL-3611   closed
4:00-
5:00
closed   IsaacH-3611   IsaacH-3611 closed
5:00-
6:00
    IsaacH-3611   AnneL-3611 closed
6:00-
7:00
JedediahB-3611       AnneL-3611 closed
7:00-
8:00
JedediahB-3611     AlexisH-3611   closed
8:00-
9:00
      AlexisH-3611   closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing

LANGUAGES

ASL 2001 & 2002 (Beg Am Sign Lang 1&2) - Small, Coffin-Langdon, Guddeck, Stevenson
CHIN 1101-1104 (Beg Chinese 1-4) - Zhang
FR 1101 & 1102 (Beg French 1&2) - Haroux
FR 1201 & 1202 (Interm French 1&2) - Kovacovic, Lindaman,
FR 2301 (Adv French) -
SPAN 1101 & 1102 (Beg Spanish 1&2) - No Tutor
SPAN 1201 & 1202 (Interm Spanish 1&2) - No Tutor
SPAN 2301 (Adv Spanish) - No Tutor
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed          
10:00-
11:00
closed   AMERICAN
SIGN LANG
Nicole G
     
11:00-
12:00
closed   AMERICAN
SIGN LANG
Nicole G
FRENCH
Abby S
AMERICAN
SIGN LANG
Nicole G
 
12:00-
1:00
closed     FRENCH
Abby S
   
1:00-
2:00
closed       CHINESE
Jiyao W
 
2:00-
3:00
closed       CHINESE
Jiyao W
closed
3:00-
4:00
closed CHINESE
Xinru Y
      closed
4:00-
5:00
closed FRENCH
Abby S
CHINESE
Xinru Y
    closed
5:00-
6:00
  FRENCH
Abby S
CHINESE
Xinru Y
    closed
6:00-
7:00
    CHINESE
Jiyao W
    closed
7:00-
8:00
    CHINESE
Jiyao W
    closed
8:00-
9:00
          closed
 




WRITING

Undergraduate, Peer Writing Tutors are available on a Free, walk-in basis
to assist with writing in all subject areas.
Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-
9:00
closed          
9:00-
10:00
closed          
10:00-
11:00
closed          
11:00-
12:00
closed          
12:00-
1:00
closed   Maggie F Maggie F Maggie F  
1:00-
2:00
closed Hannah O Gretchen G Maggie F Gretchen G  
2:00-
3:00
closed Hannah O Gretchen G   Gretchen G closed
3:00-
4:00
closed         closed
4:00-
5:00
closed Tara G   Maddie L   closed
5:00-
6:00
  Tara G   Maddie L   closed
6:00-
7:00
          closed
7:00-
8:00
          closed
8:00-
9:00
          closed
Accounting Business UD Business Core Econ-Macro/Micro Econ-Stats Finite Chemistry Computer Sci
Engineering Geography/GIS Languages Mathematics UD Math Physics Statistics Writing
© 2015 University of Minnesota Duluth
The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer.
Last modified on 01/28/15 04:03 PM
University of Minnesota Campuses
Crookston | Duluth | Morris
Rochester | Twin Cities | Other Locations

Cumulative Page Views: 39056