University of Minnesota Duluth
 
 
myUMD | Search | People | Departments | Events | News
Math and Stats


Related Links

Contact Information

Phone: 218-726-8747 / 218-726-8254
Fax: 218-726-8399
Email: mathstat@d.umn.edu
Undergraduate Studies
Email: math.dus@d.umn.edu
Graduate Studies
Email: math.dgs@d.umn.edu
140 Solon Campus Center (map)
1117 University Drive
Duluth, MN 55812-3000

Home > Alumni > Alumni of the 1980s

Alumni wishing to post linking/forwarding information are encouraged to contact H. Stech, and send the necessary information. There is no charge.

Jump to:
[Class of 1980] [Class of 1981] [Class of 1982] [Class of 1983] [Class of 1984]
[Class of 1985] [Class of 1986] [Class of 1987] [Class of 1988] [Class of 1989]

Class of 1980

Bachelor of Arts

  • Eric Anderson

Bachelor of Science

  • Vicki Broschofsky
  • Margaret Burgess
  • Robert Deitner
  • Bradley Greenwood
  • Randall Herman
  • Arlan Marttila
  • Yashushi Mochizuki
  • Roni Ann Salo

Class of 1981

Bachelor of Arts

  • Bradley Hanson
  • Paul Kohn

Bachelor of Science

  • Bob Effinger
  • Roberta Grube
  • Leon Hanka
  • Martha Mellen
  • Sonja Rasmussen
  • Colleen Renier
  • Julia Toner

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Daniel Brady

Class of 1982

Bachelor of Arts

  • Steven Brown
  • David Gustafson
  • John Hass
  • John Lindgren
  • Raymond Siepka

Bachelor of Science

  • Dawn Johnson
  • Prabhat Pandey
  • Suzanne Sunsten
  • Yaw Twerefour

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Brian Hirsch
  • Wesley Johnson
  • Deanna Lohmann
  • Gilbert Magnuson
  • Jonathan Malin
  • Rebecca Saxena

Class of 1983

Bachelor of Arts

  • Jane Froehlich Hanson
  • Scott Hollatz
  • Burton Koppendrayer
  • Douglas Maine
  • Thomas Menart
  • Jeanne Mevissen
  • Michael Swanson
  • David Uttley

Bachelor of Science

  • Sheryl Armitage
  • James Barnstorf
  • Paul Gueldner
  • Paul Telega

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Jeanne Bruns
  • Sheri Johns
  • Nancy Olsen
  • Richard Stotts

Class of 1984

Bachelor of Arts

  • Christine Blanchette
  • James Gersetich
  • Scott Prunty
  • John Van Danacker

Bachelor of Science

  • Mary Barnidge
  • Robyn Campanaro
  • Gregg Deutsch
  • Patrick Holland
  • Roger Juntunen
  • Robert Kozlowski
  • Mark Nelson
  • Daniel Simula

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Mark Hedin
  • Jean Kelner
  • Joan Loveland
  • Paul Virgin

Class of 1985

Bachelor of Arts

  • Glenn Burgstahler
  • Stephen Goddard
  • Robert Hapy
  • Marilyn Imhof
  • Timothy Nelson
  • Attley Ng
  • Ted Wetherbee

Bachelor of Science

  • Marianne Bohren
  • Lissa Fahlman
  • Anne Goddard
  • Carol Hage
  • Elizabeth Holliday
  • Kenneth Johnson
  • Kambiz Khosroshahroudi
  • Robert Kohlmeier
  • Kristan Koivisto
  • Karen Moen
  • Becky Nelson
  • Lee Ong
  • Tomomi Shoji

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Andrea Buvarp
  • Jill Dalhoff
  • Keith Hill
  • Mark Johnson
  • Michelle Peterson
  • Kristi Trogan
  • David Tunnell
  • Richard Vezzoli
  • Timothy White

Class of 1986

Bachelor of Arts

  • Hamid Abdul
  • Callie Dinnforf
  • James Houdek
  • David Kingsley
  • Kathryn O'brien
  • Steven Peters
  • Marcia Rowell
  • David Schoeller
  • Clara Welch
  • Steven Welch
  • Dwain Wilson
  • David Wisneski
  • Lisa Wood

Bachelor of Business Administration

  • Michael Weltzin

Bachelor of Science

  • Troy Cummings
  • Mohammed Haji Ali
  • Zalina Harun
  • Gloria Kaffine
  • Hui-Laing Low
  • Hanafi Mansor
  • Charlene Mcdermott
  • Mohd Mohdyusof
  • Norliza Mufti
  • Wilma Olness
  • James Pohl
  • James Saenger
  • Sayuthi Saripah
  • Eng Soo
  • James Sovick
  • James Tomczak
  • Michael Udenberg
  • Wan Wanyahya
  • Joseph Wischnewski
  • Constance Wong
  • Wan Yuhaida Yahya
  • Noorulhuda Zakaria

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Paul Bergmann
  • James Dawson
  • Patrick Dwyer
  • Christine Falbo
  • Tad Forsell
  • Timothy Frame
  • Laura Fraser
  • Shawn Harris
  • Robert Indihar
  • Jodi Malterud
  • Thomas Nevanen
  • Nathan Norman
  • Daniel Norton
  • Darren Smith
  • Dawn Talbert

Class of 1987

Bachelor of Arts

  • Susan Lepisto
  • Bridget Rogers
  • Daniel Thomsen
  • Steven Winters
  • Amy Bredeson

Bachelor of Science

  • Mary Epsky
  • Kristine Ewert
  • Darrel Fenstad
  • Jeffery Franke
  • Jeffrey Hanson
  • Halipah Hassan
  • Masahiko Ikeshita
  • Ilham Ismail
  • Md Ismail
  • Aanders Jackson
  • Noraaidah Mdyassin
  • Brenda Peterson
  • Heidi Pluth
  • Debra Risidlo
  • David Schmidt
  • Scott Skansberg
  • Michael Tie
  • Patricia Yeager

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Lee Anderson
  • Anja Bottila
  • Steven Copas
  • Donine Dunphy
  • Peter Graves
  • Dale Gregorich
  • Robert Hanson
  • James Krueger
  • Diane Riihiluoma
  • Deborah Stein
  • Nancy Tibbetts

Class of 1988

Bachelor of Arts

  • Steven Copas
  • Stephen Lime
  • Ronald Twite
  • Don Womeldorff

Bachelor of Science

  • Safian Abaziz
  • Thomas Aney
  • Valorie Aney
  • Safian Aziz
  • John Bonde
  • Liyen Chen
  • Samuel Clark
  • Yen-Phi Dang
  • Robert De Nio
  • Brant Deppa
  • Rex Ewert
  • Todd Hanson
  • Cathleen Kosluchar
  • Kai Lim
  • Sharon Oelke
  • John Pletcher
  • Jean Randall
  • Cheng Teo

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Phyllis Barnidge
  • Julie Cutshall
  • Neil Evans
  • Renee Fluegge
  • David Hansen
  • Laurie Holmes
  • Dwayne Jacobson
  • Todd Massie
  • Lloyd Walters
  • Diane Williams

Master of Science in Applied & Computational Mathematics

  • Nihal Aboud

Class of 1989

Bachelor of Arts

  • Bradley Vick

Bachelor of Science

  • Nathan Alholinna
  • Rick Berkner
  • Leslie Blomberg
  • Rhonda Bunkers
  • Todd Cordes
  • Roberta Davidson
  • Lisa Lecloux
  • Su Low
  • Catherine Mcgahn
  • David Miller
  • Luke Nguyen
  • Mark Pauna
  • Keith Perry
  • Sonja Schmatz
  • Paul Vanderhorck
  • John Weeks
  • Gee Wong
  • Nick Zime

Bachelor of Applied Science (Teaching Mathematics)

  • Dorothy Bensen
  • Timothy Blue
  • Thomas Brenner
  • Stephanie Davies
  • Pamela Diercks
  • Brian Hedin
  • James Heinrichs
  • Peter Kuriger
  • Daniel Mettling
  • Joel Michaelson
  • James Musich
  • Ramona O'brien
  • Cheree Obstcher
  • Jeffrey Packer
  • Theodore Perala
  • Leslie Pettit
  • Anthony Peyla
  • Michael Raich
  • Claudia Soderstrom

Master of Science in Applied & Computational Mathematics

  • Kathleen Angstman
  • Yen-Phi Dang
  • Brant Deppa
  • Jeffery Franke
  • Michael Hanratty
  • Keith Hill
  • David Kingsley
  • Kathleen Perron
  • Scott Skansberg
  • Bruce Williams
  • Steven Winters
© 2013 University of Minnesota Duluth
The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer.
Last modified on 08/27/12 02:45 PM
University of Minnesota Campuses
Crookston | Duluth | Morris
Rochester | Twin Cities | Other Locations