University of Minnesota Duluth
 
 
myUMD | Search | People | Departments | Events | News

 Department of Human Resources & Equal Opportunity

Home
Benefits
Calendar
Employment
Events
Forms
Orientation
Policies
Services
Training
Wellness
Workers' Comp

Outstanding Service Award
2001

 



CONTINUOUS SERVICE AWARDS

Darrell Anderson
Administrative Professional
Industrial Engineering
Kris Lund
Program Associate
Continuing Education
Marilyn Barnstorf
Library Assistant 3
Library
Charlene Paulson
Executive Secretary
Theatre
Richard Braun
Assistant Business Development Specialist
Center for Economic Development
Bruce Reeves
Information Technology Professional
Information Technology Systems and Services
Rebecca Christy
Assistant Director
Student Support Services
Carol Threinen
Administrative Director
Vice Chancellor for Finance and Operations
Sally Herstad
Principal Secretary
Medical Microbiology and Immunology
Patricia Wollack
Executive Secretary
Industrial Engineering
Lori Lucia
Executive Secretary
Computer Science


PROJECT AWARDS

Continuing Education

Lisa Erickson
Accounts Specialist
Continuing Education

Karen Heikel
Continuing Education Specialist
Continuing Education

Margie Helstrom
Office Specialist
Continuing Education

Judy Kurschner
Information Technology Professional
Information Technology Systems and Services

Kris Lund
Program Associate
Continuing Education

Pauline Nuhring
Program Associate
Continuing Education

Susan Rauschenfels
Fiscal Officer
Continuing Education

Information Technology Systems and Services

Gordee Bennett
Information Technology Professional

Scott Hollatz
Information Technology Professional

Andy Manteuffel
Information Technology Professional

Robert Sand
Information Technology Professional

Bruce Reeves
Information Technology Professional

Honorable mention

Dan Burrows
Information Technology Manager

Barb Johnson
Information Technology Professional

Sheri Pihlaja
Principal Secretary
Instructional Development Service/Information Tech Systems and Services

Linda Blustin
Program Associate
Continuing Education
Systems and Services

Library

Doreen Hansen
Information Technology Professional

Note: Selection Committee Members were comprised of former Outstanding Service Award winners.

2001 Selection Committee Members:

Tracy Bolen
Germaine Govze
Judy Hinnenkamp
Lorraine Carlson
Bev Kiheri
Sue McDonald
Karin Robbins
Paul Treuer


© 2014 University of Minnesota Duluth
The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer.
Last modified on 06/05/14 09:33 AM
University of Minnesota Campuses
Crookston | Duluth | Morris
Rochester | Twin Cities | Other Locations